THURSDAY 2nd MAY

All events held in Fabbrica del Vapore unless otherwise stated

12.30 pm

LIS YOGA CLASS - Rosella Magni

2-11 pm

KINDERGARDEN by Lisabilità

5.45 pm @ Palazzo Lombardia

WHERE ARE YOU NOW?  by Kay Schuttel

                                 

6 pm @ Piazza Città di Lombardia 1

GENERAZIONE GLOCALE by ZONA K

                                                  

7 pm @ Pepe Verde Isola

FRAGILE  by Fragile Artists/Fattoria Vittadini

                

7.45 pm @ ZONA K

MY PLACE by Qui e Ora residenza teatrale

 

9 pm

GENTLE UNICORN  by Chiara Bersani

 

10:30 pm

VOXsolo  by Ariella Vidach-AiEP

 

10 pm - 2am

LATE NIGHT MEETING POINT

 

BACK UP

 

 

FRIDAY 3rd MAY

 

All events held in Fabbrica del Vapore unless otherwise stated

10 am-11 pm

KINDERGARDEN by Lisabilità

10 am /6/8 pm
MIM by Jaques-André Dupont

11 am / 2 pm

CINEDEAF

12 am /6 pm

DANTE IN VISUAL ART by Emit Flesti

2-6 pm

WORKSHOP - Ramesh Meyyappan

2-6.30 pm

DIALOGO ESPERIENZIALE by Lucrezia Olivier

5 pm

HALLO! by Aydin Teker

SI’LɛNTSJOSE TRACCE by Laboratorio Silenzio

6 pm

WHERE ARE YOU NOW? by Kay Schuttel

6.15 pm

INTRODUCTION TO SIGN LANGUAGES AND THEIR CULTURE by Rita Mazza

7 pm

APERISIGN

h 7-10 pm

WORKSHOP - Sara Colzi

8 pm

iLOVE by Fattoria Vittadini

VOID by Mele Broomes | V/DA

9.30 pm

ĐẸP by Van Huynh Company

BACK UP

SATURDAY 4th MAY

 

All events held in Fabbrica del Vapore unless otherwise stated

9.30 am

LIS YOGA CLASS - Rosella Magni

10 am -11 pm

KINDERGARDEN by Lisabilità

10 am-2 pm

WORKSHOP - Dam Van Huynh

10 am 6/8 pm

MIM by Jaques-André Dupont

 

11 am

LIS GUIDED TOURS TO CIMITERO MONUMENTALE by Martina Marchi

 

11 am / 2 pm

CINEDEAF

 

2.30 pm

SI’LɛNTSJOSE TRACCE by Laboratorio Silenzio

 

h 3-8 pm

WORKSHOP - Sara Colzi

3.30 pm

(KIDS) VV DRAGON BALL by Fabio Zamparo

3.30-5.30 pm

DIALOGO ESPERIENZIALE by Lucrezia Olivier

4.45 pm

FEMALE by Fragile Artists

 

5 pm

DANTE IN VISUAL ART by Emit Flesti

HALLO! by Aydin Teker

 

5.30 pm

WHERE ARE YOU NOW? by Kay Schuttel


6.15 pm

MINOR PLACE by Giorgia Ohanesian Nardin

 

ITALIAN SIGN LANGUAGE AESTHETIC AND EXPRESSION by Rita Mazza

 

7 pm

APERISIGN

 

8 pm

ĐẸP by Van Huynh Company

 

8.30 pm

VISUAL SIGN PERFORMANCES curated by Rita Mazza

 

10.30 pm

iLOVE by Fattoria Vittadini

11 pm

VOID by Mele Broomes | V/DA

 

10 pm

LIVE SET PARTY 

dj set by Simone Benedetti and Nieszka

 

 

BACK UP

 

 

SUNDAY 5th MAY

 

All events held in Fabbrica del Vapore unless otherwise stated

9.30 am

LIS YOGA CLASS - Rosella Magni

10 am -11 pm

KINDERGARDEN by Lisabilità

 

12 am 6/8/11 pm

MIM by Jaques-André Dupont

 

11 am / 5 pm

HALLO! by Aydin Teker

 

11 am

WORKSHOP FOR LIS INTERPRETERS – Yvonne Strain, Catherine King

 

11 am-4 pm

LIS GUIDED TOURS TO CIMITERO MONUMENTALE by Martina Marchi

2/9 pm

CINEDEAF

 

2.30 pm

SI’LɛNTSJOSE TRACCE by Laboratorio Silenzio

 

3 pm

BOOK PRESENTATION by Maria Pirulli

 

3.30 pm

NEL SEGNO DEL MINOTAURO by Carlo Maria Vella/Festival del Silenzio

h 4.00-9.00 pm

DIALOGO ESPERIENZIALE by Lucrezia Olivier

 

4.30 pm

(KIDS) F by Valentina Pagliarani

 

4.45 pm

FEMALE by Fragile Artists

 

5 pm @ Piazza Gae Aulenti

PEREGRINUS by KTO Theatre/ZONA K

6 pm @ Piazza Gae Aulenti

WHERE ARE YOU NOW? by Kay Schuttel

 

6.15 pm

INTRODUCTION TO SIGN LANGUAGES AND THEIR CULTURE by Rita Mazza

 

7 pm

APERISIGN

8 pm

BOULE DE NEIGE by Tecnologia Filosofica

 

9 pm

MINOR PLACE by Giorgia Ohanesian Nardin

9 pm

LIVE SET PARTY

dj set by Simone Benedetti and Nieszka

 

 

 

BACK UP

 

 
 
 

Un progetto di:

Con il contributo di:

Con il patrocinio di:

Con il sostegno di:

Con la collaborazione di:

CONVENZIONATO CON:

SELEZIONATO DA:

MEDIA PARTNER: